Menu

Live Competition Sponsors

Error: No articles to display

SA LIVE COMPETITIONS

2017 State Competitions & Expo

2017 State Competitions & Expo Winners

 

SECTION 1: OPEN EDITORIAL BRIDAL HAIR 2017

Sponsored by

Copy of de lorenzo NEW

First place: Kristel White from Studio 807

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Selina Chhaur from Blow It's a Hair Thing

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Third place: Michael Turner from Kinky Curly Straight

IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SECTION 2: OPEN EDITORIAL BRIDAL MAKEUP 2017

Sponsored by

hair beauty sa logo

First place: Theresa Lawrence from Theresa Lawrence Sphere Medi Spa

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Krista Jade White from Krista Jade Makeup Artist

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Third place: Audrey Atakwiteka from Media Makeup

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SECTION 3: SENIOR LADIES CUT/COLOUR

Sponsored by

Luminart Logo gray

First place: Georgina Gunn from Ninettes Hair City

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SECTION 5: SENIOR MENS CUT/COLOUR

Sponsored by

991 SalonHairCareId Fin

First place: Bonnita Opie from Den & Duck

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

SECTION 7: OPEN MENS BARBERING

Sponsored by

TAFESA HB

First place: Ashleigh Weller from Born Barbers Barbershop

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Nicholas Piscioneri from Barber Boys

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

SECTION 9: OPEN MENS HAIR TATTOOING

Sponsored by

Wahl Logo WHITE 01

First place: Ashleigh Weller from Born Barbers Barbershop

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

SECTION 10: OPEN RUNWAY/CATWALK HAIR FASHION SPRING/SUMMER 17/18

Sponsored by

NEW Davroe Logo Natural Vegan Australian

First place: Alex Rogers from Halfcut McLaren Vale

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Krista Hodgson from Chilli Hair

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SECTION 11: OPEN RUNWAY/CATWALK MAKEUP FASHION SPRING/SUMMER 17/18

Sponsored by

XFSFX

First place: Audrey Atakwiteka from Media Makeup

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Brianna Scanlon from Enchanted Beauty by Brianna

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SECTION 12: OPEN HAIR TOTAL LOOK "PUNK VS. GLAMOUR"

Sponsored by

Haircare Australia Navy Logo large wht back

First place: Victoria Degioia from The Cutting Concept

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Vicki Penfold from Cocos Hair and Day Spa

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Third place: Alyse Santry from Kinky Curly Straight

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Runner up: Kristel White from Studio 807

 

IMG 20170922 130329 614

SECTION 13: OPEN MAKEUP TOTAL LOOK "PUNK VS. GLAMOUR"

Sponsored by

Wahl Logo WHITE 01

First place: Krista Jade White from Krista Jade Makeup Artist

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Michelle MacDonald from Michelle MacDonald Makeup and Hair Artist

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Third place: Xai (Steven Lee) Irwin from Art by Xai

 

IMG 20170922 130329 614

SECTION 14: OPEN COLOUR BLONDES/PASTELS

Sponsored by

GW LOGO

First place: Natasha Marshall from Liquid Hair

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Second place: Georgina Gunn from Ninettes Hair City

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SECTION 15:OPEN BODY ART SFX

Sponsored by

SAlogo 15001

First place: Michelle MacDonald from Michelle MacDonald Makeup and Hair Artist

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

SECTION 16: SENIOR AVANT GARDE GALA

Sponsored by

haircooppng

First place: Georgina Gunn from Ninettes Hair City

 IMG 20170922 130329 614

 

SPECIAL AWARD WINNER

PAM LAVENDER AWARD

IMG 20170922 130329 614

Georgina Gunn from Ninettes Hair City

 

POSTER LIVES

 

 

 3